Aussie Owned & Operated

Pre-Made Kits to suit every application

Our Service Difference

Hager SBR140 – Single Pole Main Switch – 40A

$15.78 (inc. GST)

The Hager SBR140 is a single pole main switch that is commonly used in residential, commercial, and industrial electrical systems.

It has a current rating of 40A, which means it can handle a maximum current of 40 amperes.

SKU: SBR140 Categories: ,

As a main switch, it is typically installed at the point where electricity enters a building or electrical panel, and is used to control the power supply to the entire system.

It can be used to turn off the electricity supply in case of emergencies or when maintenance work needs to be carried out.

The Hager SBR140 is a reliable and durable switch that meets industry standards and is built to last. It is easy to install and use, and provides an essential safety feature in any electrical system.

Additional information

Brand

Hager

Also Known As

mainsswitch mainswitch HAGSBR140

Amperage Range

40 Amps

Mounting

Din Rail

Poles

1 Pole

Freight Levy

Freight Free on TZ Couriers for orders over $500

Weight (kg)

0.0860

Length (mm)

73

Height (mm)

83

Width (mm)

17.5

Length Packaging (mm)

23

Height Packaging (mm)

80

Width Packaging (mm)

97

Downloads

File-1455160106